Money
Desert Demo Electric
Ava · Register
Register
Take a payment on the spot: record cash or a check, or ready a card payment link.
Ava$36 in cash and $400 by pay link came in today. $1,593 is left to collect at today's 4 jobs; when Pat or Sam finishes, record it here, or I'll ready the pay link.
Came in today$4362 payments
Cash and checks today$361 sale
Still owed$2,2092 invoices to collect
Take a payment
To collect at today's jobs4 · $1,593
| 7:30 AM | Dan RuizTroubleshoot — flickering lights · Pat | $129 | ||
| 9:00 AM | Ray MoralesPower out — half the house · Sam | $129 | ||
| 1:00 PM | Priya N.EV charger install · Sam | $400 paid already | $1,050 | |
| 2:00 PM | Regina AlvarezCeiling fan install | $285 |
- Dan RuizTroubleshoot — flickering lights$129
- Ray MoralesPower out — half the house$129
- Priya N.EV charger install$1,050
- Regina AlvarezCeiling fan install$285
Came in today2 · $436
| From | How | When | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walk-in customerGFCI outlet (parts only) · recorded here | Cash | Today 7:50 AM | $36 |
| Priya N.EV charger install deposit | Pay link | Today 7:05 AM | $400 |
- Walk-in customerGFCI outlet (parts only) · Cash$36
- Priya N.EV charger install deposit · Pay link$400